Awards Night

Awards Night

Gr 7 Highest Academic Average - Jennifer Finnie
Gr 7 Highest Academic Average Runner up - Brettley Gordon
Gr 7 Home Ec Award - Brettley Gordon
Gr 7 Honours - Angelina Huggard
Gr 7 Honours - Ava Fleming
Gr 7 Honours - Branden Bruder
Gr 7 Honours - Brettley Gordon
Gr 7 Honours - Brodie Wedge
Gr 7 Honours - Danika Cardinal
Gr 7 Honours - Faith Putman-Polachuk
Gr 7 Honours - Jennifer Finnie
Gr 7 Honours - Kenzie Reber
Gr 7 Honours - Edward Balan
Gr 7 Honours - Kishawn Grey
Gr 7 Honours - Mylee Gervais
Gr 7 Honours - Rigley Saville
Gr 7 Honours - Tristan Davis
Gr 8 Highest Academic Average - Evynn Young
Gr 8 Honours - Adara Rich
Gr 8 Honours - Elena Vetsch
Gr 8 Honours - Evynn Young
Gr 8 Honours - Fhea MacGregor
Gr 8 Honours - Mark Rivera
Gr 8 Honours - Paige Moore
Gr 8 Honours - Theo Broadribb-Robertson
Gr 8 Outstanding Effort - Oaklan Hrushka
Gr 9 Art - Jolie Pond
Gr 8 Honours - Nahdia Balabuck
Gr 9 Highest Academic Average - Michael Newman
Gr 9 Highest Academic Average Runner Up - Cailyn Connell
Gr 9 Honours - Cailyn Connell
Gr 9 Honours - Heath Davis
Gr 9 Honours - Luca Ingram
Gr 9 Outstanding Effort - Ria Mulligan
Gr 10 Art - Jenna Chen
Gr 9 Honours - Michael Newman
Gr 9 IA - Heath Davis
Gr 10 Food Studies - Megan Hrushka
Gr 10 Highest Academic Average Runner Up - Mark Tagal
Gr 10 Highest Academic Average (tie) - Mercedes Hatch & Jenna Chen
Gr 10 Honours - Cayzi Francisco
Gr 10 Honours - Aiden Williams
Gr 10 Honours - Cooper Werklund
Gr 10 Honours - Jack Baldwin
Gr 10 Honours - Jenna Chen
Gr 10 Honours - Jordan Hudkins
Gr 10 Honours - Kale Kobe
Gr 10 Honours - Kye Rich
Gr 10 Honours - Kyra Ardron-Reinbold
Gr 10 Honours - Mark Tagal
Gr 10 Honours - Megan Hrushka
Gr 10 Honours - Mercedes Hatch
Gr 10 Honours - Miya Dreyer
Gr 10 Honours - Regan Dahm
Gr 10 Honours - Shaen Gignac
Gr 10 Honours - Tate Adolphson
Gr 10 IA - Mercedes Hatch
Gr 11 Food Studies - Cutter Schilperoort
Gr 11 Highest Academic Average - Adam Newman
Gr 10 Outstanding Effort - Megan Hrushka
Gr 11 Highest Academic Average Runner Up - Ty Holmes
Gr 11 Honours - Adam Newman
Gr 11 Honours - Andrew Mills
Gr 11 Honours - Angelo De Guzman
Gr 11 Honours - Emerson Till
Gr 11 Honours - Emma Lightfoot
Gr 11 Honours - Jane Dalziel
Gr 11 Honours - April Dorscheid
Gr 11 Honours - Burke Efird
Gr 11 Honours - Liam Biggin
Gr 11 Honours - Peter Bauer
Gr 11 Honours - Sidney Newman
Gr 11 Honours - Ty Holmes
Gr 11 Honours - Warren Napier
Gr 11 Honours - William Kim
Gr 11 IA - Colton McGhie
Gr 11 Outstanding Effort - Charlee Soto
Gr 11 Honours - Heidi Dorscheid
Green Certificate - Heidi Dorscheid
Northern Gateway Public Schools Junior High Award - Urbaine Gouchey